Seller's Agent in 2015
Kevin Lewis
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 285-8028
13 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,826,876 - $2,020,000
New price! This over sized Colonial is ideal for entertaining sits in one of Hinghams most desirable cul-de-sacs, with a high-end gourmet kitchen offering state-of-the-art appliances, which opens to a family room with cathedral ceilings and a beautiful floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. The walk-out lower level offers a private space for extended family or an au pair to stay, or the perfect kid retreat. The master suite has an updated bath with marble throughout, a walk-in shower, and jacuzzi tub as well as a balcony for morning coffee overlooking the pool! Central air, irrigation, hardwood floors, and recessed lighting are only some of the high-end features of this family home.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1982
Lot Details
2.18 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horan Christopher | $1,025,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horan Christopher | $525,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | Sold | $1,025,000 | 0.0% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Off Market | $1,025,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Price Changed | $1,049,000 | -4.5% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Price Changed | $1,099,000 | -4.4% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Price Changed | $1,149,999 | -2.5% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | For Sale | $1,180,000 | -- | $341 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,984 | $1,495,200 | $673,200 | $822,000 |
| 2024 | $15,463 | $1,425,200 | $673,200 | $752,000 |
| 2023 | $13,591 | $1,359,100 | $673,200 | $685,900 |
| 2022 | $12,724 | $1,100,700 | $549,900 | $550,800 |
| 2021 | $12,776 | $1,082,700 | $572,900 | $509,800 |
| 2020 | $12,557 | $1,089,100 | $572,900 | $516,200 |
| 2019 | $12,490 | $1,057,600 | $572,900 | $484,700 |
| 2018 | $12,448 | $1,057,600 | $572,900 | $484,700 |
| 2017 | $11,781 | $961,700 | $566,600 | $395,100 |
| 2016 | $12,766 | $1,022,100 | $540,100 | $482,000 |
| 2015 | $12,210 | $974,500 | $514,600 | $459,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kevin Lewis
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 285-8028
13 in this area
257 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71806236
APN: HING-000159-000000-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.