Estimated Value: $304,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Scheffel Ln, Ruby, NY 12475 and is currently estimated at $427,345, approximately $183 per square foot. 12 Scheffel Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Hof August J and Hankin Beth R
Bought by
Hof August J and Hankin Beth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Lee John and Lee Suzanne
Bought by
Hof August J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,641
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Schatzel John L
Bought by
Szekeres David A and Szekeres Elaine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hof August J | -- | -- | |
| Hof August J | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Szekeres David A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hof August J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,381 | $192,500 | $32,500 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $8,024 | $192,500 | $32,500 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $192,500 | $32,500 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $192,500 | $32,500 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $192,500 | $32,500 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $192,500 | $32,500 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $192,500 | $32,500 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $192,500 | $32,500 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $4,519 | $192,500 | $32,500 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $4,519 | $192,500 | $32,500 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map