12 Sheldon Cir Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $882,683 - $1,275,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sheldon Cir, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $999,421, approximately $449 per square foot. 12 Sheldon Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Keller Jeffrey and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Patel Mukesh and Patel Ritaben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Keller Jeffrey and Keller Maya
Bought by
Maya Keller Irrev Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Mukesh | $360,000 | -- | |
| Patel Mukesh | $360,000 | -- | |
| Maya Keller Irrev Rt | -- | -- | |
| Keller Jeffrey | $507,000 | -- | |
| Maya Keller Irrev Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|