12 Shell Port Square Spring, TX 77380
East Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Shell Port Square, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $724,741, approximately $272 per square foot. 12 Shell Port Square is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Trammell Sonda
Bought by
Mcwhorter Ronny Jay and Mcwhorter Cynthia Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,012
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Small Gary and Small Kery
Bought by
Trammell Sonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,800
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Overstreet James C and Overstreet Jenny H
Bought by
Small Gary and Small Keri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Overstreet James C and Overstreet Jenny H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,918
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwhorter Ronny Jay | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Trammell Sonda | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Small Gary | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Overstreet James C | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcwhorter Ronny Jay | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trammell Sonda | $336,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | $82,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Overstreet James C | $331,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,481 | $626,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,481 | $569,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,339 | $517,910 | $60,200 | $491,150 |
| 2022 | $9,354 | $470,830 | $60,200 | $426,590 |
| 2021 | $9,125 | $428,030 | $60,200 | $367,830 |
| 2020 | $9,653 | $432,260 | $60,200 | $372,060 |
| 2019 | $9,638 | $417,840 | $60,200 | $357,640 |
| 2018 | $8,359 | $425,450 | $60,200 | $365,250 |
| 2017 | $10,427 | $446,340 | $60,200 | $386,140 |
| 2016 | $10,427 | $446,340 | $60,200 | $386,140 |
| 2015 | $9,294 | $428,930 | $60,200 | $368,730 |
| 2014 | $9,294 | $398,010 | $60,200 | $337,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map