12 Shields Ln Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Shields Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $671,498, approximately $527 per square foot. 12 Shields Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Barlow Mountain Elementary School, Ridgefield High School, and Ridgefield Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,607 | $314,230 | $220,500 | $93,730 |
| 2024 | $8,280 | $314,230 | $220,500 | $93,730 |
| 2023 | $8,110 | $314,230 | $220,500 | $93,730 |
| 2022 | $8,024 | $282,230 | $189,000 | $93,230 |
| 2021 | $7,962 | $282,230 | $189,000 | $93,230 |
| 2020 | $7,936 | $282,230 | $189,000 | $93,230 |
| 2019 | $7,936 | $282,230 | $189,000 | $93,230 |
| 2018 | $7,840 | $282,230 | $189,000 | $93,230 |
| 2017 | $6,938 | $254,980 | $160,770 | $94,210 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $254,980 | $160,770 | $94,210 |
| 2015 | $6,632 | $254,980 | $160,770 | $94,210 |
| 2014 | $6,632 | $254,980 | $160,770 | $94,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map