12 Silver St Portland, CT 06480
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Silver St, Portland, CT 06480 and is currently estimated at $279,609, approximately $244 per square foot. 12 Silver St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Brownstone Intermediate School, and Gildersleeve School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495 | $127,330 | $39,200 | $88,130 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $127,330 | $39,200 | $88,130 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $127,330 | $39,200 | $88,130 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $127,330 | $39,200 | $88,130 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $110,810 | $39,200 | $71,610 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $110,810 | $39,200 | $71,610 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $110,810 | $39,200 | $71,610 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $100,310 | $39,200 | $61,110 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $100,310 | $39,200 | $61,110 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $91,910 | $39,200 | $52,710 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $91,910 | $39,200 | $52,710 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $71,820 | $39,200 | $32,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map