12 Sipe Rd Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sipe Rd, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $298,302, approximately $184 per square foot. 12 Sipe Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including David E. Williams Middle School, Montour Elementary School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1977
Bought by
Rozanok Randall P and Rozanok Elaine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozanok Randall P | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $133,800 | $35,300 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $133,800 | $35,300 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $133,800 | $35,300 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $133,800 | $35,300 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $133,800 | $35,300 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $133,800 | $35,300 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $133,800 | $35,300 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $633 | $133,800 | $35,300 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $133,800 | $35,300 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $633 | $133,800 | $35,300 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $633 | $133,800 | $35,300 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $133,800 | $35,300 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map