12 Skyewood Dr Stoneham, MA 02180
Haywardville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,218 - $1,356,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Skyewood Dr, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $1,221,555, approximately $444 per square foot. 12 Skyewood Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, Greater Boston Academy, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Donovan Timothy J and Donovan Sharon A
Bought by
Timothy J Donovan Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Timothy J Donovan Lt
Bought by
Donovan Timothy J and Donovan Sharon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Donovan Timothy J and Donovan Sharon A
Bought by
Timothy J Donovan Lt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy J Donovan Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Donovan Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Timothy J Donovan Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,229 | $999,900 | $419,700 | $580,200 |
| 2024 | $9,701 | $916,100 | $381,700 | $534,400 |
| 2023 | $9,368 | $844,000 | $343,700 | $500,300 |
| 2022 | $8,383 | $805,300 | $334,200 | $471,100 |
| 2021 | $7,318 | $756,900 | $296,200 | $460,700 |
| 2020 | $8,117 | $752,300 | $296,200 | $456,100 |
| 2019 | $7,993 | $712,400 | $296,200 | $416,200 |
| 2018 | $7,655 | $653,700 | $277,200 | $376,500 |
| 2017 | $6,183 | $635,800 | $267,700 | $368,100 |
| 2016 | $7,705 | $606,700 | $267,700 | $339,000 |
| 2015 | $7,598 | $586,300 | $258,200 | $328,100 |
| 2014 | $7,254 | $537,700 | $225,000 | $312,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map