12 Skyline Dr Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $729,669 - $808,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,292
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Skyline Dr, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $779,667, approximately $340 per square foot. 12 Skyline Dr is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Barley Sheaf Elementary School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Zan Roger and Zan Jackie
Bought by
Townend Jonathan and Townend Helen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,069
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$694,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Fallone Development Corp
Bought by
Zan Roger and Zan Jackie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townend Jonathan | $469,900 | -- | |
| Zan Roger | $234,900 | -- | |
| Fallone Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townend Jonathan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,952 | $447,100 | $222,200 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $12,179 | $447,100 | $222,200 | $224,900 |
| 2023 | $12,179 | $447,100 | $222,200 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $11,871 | $447,100 | $222,200 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $11,727 | $447,100 | $222,200 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $11,495 | $447,100 | $222,200 | $224,900 |
| 2019 | $11,262 | $447,100 | $222,200 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $11,124 | $447,100 | $222,200 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $10,954 | $447,100 | $222,200 | $224,900 |
| 2016 | $10,757 | $447,100 | $222,200 | $224,900 |
| 2015 | $10,485 | $447,100 | $222,200 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | $10,346 | $447,100 | $222,200 | $224,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map