12 Smithville Rd Spencer, MA 01562
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $374,489
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Smithville Rd, Spencer, MA 01562 and is currently estimated at $342,122, approximately $285 per square foot. 12 Smithville Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including David Prouty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Harrington Sonya
Bought by
Trzcinski Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,705
Outstanding Balance
$81,671
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Clutier Richard
Bought by
Kennen Sonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,310
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trzcinski Vincent | $177,705 | -- | |
| Kennen Sonya | $185,000 | -- | |
| Kennen Sonya | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trzcinski Vincent | $107,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennen Sonya | $180,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennen Sonya | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennen Sonya | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennen Sonya | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $304,000 | $41,700 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $284,400 | $41,700 | $242,700 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $256,300 | $41,700 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $254,700 | $37,900 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $229,000 | $37,900 | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $209,700 | $37,900 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $200,200 | $33,200 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $174,700 | $39,800 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $164,100 | $37,900 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $150,500 | $37,900 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $155,900 | $43,600 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $155,900 | $43,600 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map