12 South Ct Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,563,000 - $1,851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$1,044/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 South Ct, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,765,192, approximately $1,044 per square foot. 12 South Ct is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Cohen Harold
Bought by
Lefebvre Susan A and Strayer Judith C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1987
Sold by
L Petrini & Son Inc
Bought by
Cohen Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefebvre Susan A | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Harold | $414,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohen Harold | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Harold | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Harold | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Harold | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,406 | $1,453,400 | $807,100 | $646,300 |
| 2024 | $14,688 | $1,173,200 | $586,000 | $587,200 |
| 2023 | $14,704 | $1,127,600 | $586,000 | $541,600 |
| 2022 | $14,121 | $1,056,200 | $543,000 | $513,200 |
| 2021 | $13,762 | $1,056,200 | $543,000 | $513,200 |
| 2020 | $13,460 | $1,077,700 | $543,000 | $534,700 |
| 2019 | $12,691 | $1,024,300 | $494,100 | $530,200 |
| 2018 | $12,169 | $1,024,300 | $494,100 | $530,200 |
| 2017 | $11,331 | $953,000 | $494,100 | $458,900 |
| 2016 | $10,998 | $953,000 | $494,100 | $458,900 |
| 2015 | $10,759 | $953,000 | $494,100 | $458,900 |
| 2014 | $10,190 | $875,400 | $430,300 | $445,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map