12 Souza Ave Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Souza Ave, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $764,318, approximately $420 per square foot. 12 Souza Ave is a home with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and Hands-On-Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
River Ridge Holdings Llc
Bought by
River Ridge Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Ridge Builders Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,727 | $735,800 | $262,800 | $473,000 |
| 2024 | $9,323 | $690,100 | $240,900 | $449,200 |
| 2023 | $8,918 | $627,600 | $229,300 | $398,300 |
| 2022 | $7,874 | $542,300 | $213,900 | $328,400 |
| 2021 | $615 | $41,700 | $41,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map