12 Sparhawk St Unit R Brighton, MA 02135
Brighton Neighborhood
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Sparhawk St Unit R, Brighton, MA 02135. 12 Sparhawk St Unit R is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, Shaloh House Jewish Day School, and St Columbkille Partnership School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,364 | $2,276,700 | $531,900 | $1,744,800 |
| 2024 | $23,899 | $2,192,600 | $439,700 | $1,752,900 |
| 2023 | $23,549 | $2,192,600 | $439,700 | $1,752,900 |
| 2022 | $22,216 | $2,041,900 | $410,800 | $1,631,100 |
| 2021 | $20,638 | $1,934,200 | $391,200 | $1,543,000 |
| 2020 | $18,936 | $1,793,220 | $0 | $1,793,220 |
| 2019 | $17,808 | $1,689,575 | $282,245 | $1,407,330 |
| 2018 | $16,519 | $1,576,240 | $282,245 | $1,293,995 |
| 2017 | $16,618 | $1,569,210 | $307,895 | $1,261,315 |
| 2016 | $15,856 | $1,441,435 | $307,895 | $1,133,540 |
| 2015 | $15,385 | $1,270,464 | $222,528 | $1,047,936 |
| 2014 | $14,241 | $1,132,032 | $222,528 | $909,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map