$259,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,732/month

Total Views 3,161
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,975 Sq Ft
$132 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Living Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

Very well maintained 3 beds with a possible 4th in finished basement 1.5 bath home located on a quiet dead end street. Walking distance to the neighborhood park. When you walk in the front door you'll notice the open floor plan with tons of natural light. Beautiful, updated eat in kitchen new cabinets and counters in 2023. Fresh paint throughout 2026, water heater 2025, Appliances 2025, flooring on main floor 2023, dryer 2025. This home has many updates throughout!

Listing Agent

Stacey Jewett

Keller Williams Revolution License #475136881 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Keller Williams Revolution

Co-Listing Agent

Taylor Jewett

Keller Williams Revolution License #475161548

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,144

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 67x97

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,975 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,144

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Oakwoods
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access

• Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1975
  • Room Type: Bonus Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1825
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1975

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pepper Ridge Elementary
  • High School: Normal Community West High Schoo
  • Middle/Junior School: Evans Jr High

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 67x97
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4144
  • Tax Year: 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,442 $69,328 $14,036 $55,292
2024 $3,937 $61,006 $12,351 $48,655
2022 $3,937 $50,560 $10,236 $40,324
2021 $3,602 $46,286 $9,371 $36,915
2020 $3,529 $45,423 $9,196 $36,227
2019 $3,415 $45,423 $9,196 $36,227
2018 $3,930 $45,423 $9,196 $36,227
2017 $3,771 $45,423 $9,196 $36,227
2016 $3,761 $45,423 $9,196 $36,227
2015 $3,768 $45,505 $9,213 $36,292
2014 $3,726 $45,505 $9,213 $36,292
2013 -- $44,180 $8,945 $35,235
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $259,900 +94.4% $132 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Sold $133,670 -4.5% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2018 06/08/18 For Sale $139,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $134,000 Mclean County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $128,846 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12620473

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-17-111-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.