12 Spring Ct Charlottesville, VA 22901
29 North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Spring Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $218,369, approximately $209 per square foot. 12 Spring Ct is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Agnor Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Truax Richard F and Truax Elizabeth M
Bought by
Truax Living Trust and Truax
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Jordan Doris A
Bought by
Truax Richard F and Truax Elizabeth M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truax Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Truax Richard F | $99,000 | Chicago Title Insurnce Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $193,300 | $39,000 | $154,300 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $176,500 | $37,000 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $698 | $163,500 | $37,000 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $142,200 | $26,000 | $116,200 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $131,900 | $26,000 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $124,200 | $26,000 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $957 | $112,100 | $18,500 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $849 | $104,700 | $18,500 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $819 | $97,600 | $20,000 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $841 | $100,200 | $20,000 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $797 | $97,300 | $20,000 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,400 | $20,000 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map