12 Spring Hill Rd North Salem, NY 10560
Estimated Value: $639,617 - $933,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Spring Hill Rd, North Salem, NY 10560 and is currently estimated at $798,404, approximately $582 per square foot. 12 Spring Hill Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pequenakonck Elementary School, North Salem Middle/High School, and Westchester Exceptional Childrens School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,950 | $539,400 | $196,700 | $342,700 |
| 2024 | $11,642 | $539,400 | $196,700 | $342,700 |
| 2023 | $11,819 | $502,700 | $187,300 | $315,400 |
| 2022 | $11,464 | $503,300 | $170,300 | $333,000 |
| 2021 | $9,851 | $455,700 | $170,300 | $285,400 |
| 2020 | $9,754 | $385,400 | $136,200 | $249,200 |
| 2019 | $11,122 | $385,400 | $136,200 | $249,200 |
| 2018 | $14,292 | $380,600 | $136,200 | $244,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $373,400 | $136,200 | $237,200 |
| 2016 | $12,212 | $46,500 | $10,150 | $36,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,500 | $10,150 | $36,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,100 | $10,150 | $31,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,100 | $10,150 | $31,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map