12 Spring St Far Hills, NJ 07931
Estimated Value: $519,137 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Spring St, Far Hills, NJ 07931 and is currently estimated at $610,034, approximately $411 per square foot. 12 Spring St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedwell Elementary School, Bernardsville Middle School, and Bernards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Res Svcs Lp
Bought by
Burns Amy M and Burns Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,800
Outstanding Balance
$162,336
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Shetty Suraj Shivappa
Bought by
Prudential Res Svcs Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Amy M | $393,500 | -- | |
| Burns Amy M | $393,500 | None Available | |
| Prudential Res Svcs Lp | $447,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Amy M | $314,800 | |
| Closed | Burns Amy M | $314,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $477,100 | $260,700 | $216,400 |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $434,800 | $231,800 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $403,200 | $210,600 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $391,100 | $204,500 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $377,700 | $195,600 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $368,300 | $183,800 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $360,400 | $173,400 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $356,300 | $170,000 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $4,578 | $350,000 | $155,900 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $343,400 | $150,000 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $339,600 | $148,500 | $191,100 |
| 2014 | $4,278 | $328,300 | $147,000 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map