12 Spring St Taunton, MA 02780
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,968 - $863,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,381
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Spring St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $753,242, approximately $222 per square foot. 12 Spring St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Pole School, Taunton High School, and John F. Parker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Glass Gregory L
Bought by
Glad Ft and Glass Gregory L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Goss Maurice Kent
Bought by
Goss Maurice Kent and Lentine Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Cardoza-Diman Margaret
Bought by
Glass Gregory L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glad Ft | -- | -- | |
| Goss Maurice Kent | -- | -- | |
| Glass Gregory L | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glass Gregory L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glass Gregory L | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,115 | $559,000 | $106,800 | $452,200 |
| 2024 | $5,536 | $494,700 | $106,800 | $387,900 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $427,000 | $106,800 | $320,200 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $351,800 | $89,000 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $317,100 | $80,900 | $236,200 |
| 2020 | $4,376 | $294,500 | $80,900 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $251,400 | $80,900 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $242,000 | $81,700 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $219,400 | $77,400 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $211,100 | $75,200 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $196,700 | $74,100 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $197,800 | $74,100 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map