12 Spring Terrace Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $232,241
Studio
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Spring Terrace, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently priced at $232,241, approximately $331 per square foot. 12 Spring Terrace is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Machnig Kristine and Werthessen Darwin
Bought by
12 Spring Terrace Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Spring Vale Rt
Bought by
Brown Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Spring Terrace Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Builders Inc | $161,888 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Builders Inc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Builders Inc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $458,200 | $184,800 | $273,400 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $435,100 | $176,100 | $259,000 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $425,900 | $176,100 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $5,664 | $395,500 | $164,500 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $5,586 | $385,800 | $159,700 | $226,100 |
| 2020 | $5,611 | $380,900 | $156,500 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $279,200 | $153,500 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $249,000 | $149,300 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $3,826 | $245,100 | $146,400 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $241,800 | $143,200 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $239,600 | $141,800 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $239,800 | $141,800 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map