12 Spruce St Milton, MA 02186
Estimated Value: $969,000 - $1,431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Spruce St, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,225,911, approximately $525 per square foot. 12 Spruce St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Agatha School, and Milton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Berry Thomas R and Berry Suzanne M
Bought by
Berry Ft and Berry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Clory Robert E
Bought by
Berry Thomas R and Berry Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Thomas R | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berry Thomas R | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Thomas R | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,219 | $1,011,600 | $516,600 | $495,000 |
| 2024 | $10,889 | $997,200 | $492,000 | $505,200 |
| 2023 | $10,716 | $940,000 | $468,600 | $471,400 |
| 2022 | $10,379 | $832,300 | $468,600 | $363,700 |
| 2021 | $9,511 | $724,400 | $378,100 | $346,300 |
| 2020 | $9,214 | $702,300 | $362,300 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $8,985 | $681,700 | $351,700 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $8,805 | $637,600 | $313,700 | $323,900 |
| 2017 | $8,238 | $607,500 | $298,800 | $308,700 |
| 2016 | $7,730 | $572,600 | $270,400 | $302,200 |
| 2015 | $7,452 | $534,600 | $249,000 | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map