12 Spur Rd Foster, RI 02825
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Spur Rd, Foster, RI 02825 and is currently estimated at $715,515, approximately $232 per square foot. 12 Spur Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Capt. Isaac Paine El. School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Caminsky Gregory K
Bought by
Baxter Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Medici-Feole Linda
Bought by
Caminsky Gregory K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Timothy | $360,000 | -- | |
| Caminsky Gregory K | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caminsky Gregory K | $471,750 | |
| Closed | Caminsky Gregory K | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caminsky Gregory K | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,738 | $638,400 | $129,500 | $508,900 |
| 2024 | $13,298 | $638,400 | $129,500 | $508,900 |
| 2023 | $9,880 | $435,800 | $100,200 | $335,600 |
| 2022 | $9,570 | $435,800 | $100,200 | $335,600 |
| 2021 | $9,300 | $435,800 | $100,200 | $335,600 |
| 2020 | $8,403 | $353,200 | $87,400 | $265,800 |
| 2018 | $8,067 | $353,200 | $87,400 | $265,800 |
| 2017 | $7,638 | $328,500 | $87,400 | $241,100 |
| 2015 | $7,036 | $328,500 | $87,400 | $241,100 |
| 2014 | $7,076 | $336,000 | $87,400 | $248,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map