12 Steele St Stoneham, MA 02180
Bear Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,178,479 - $1,381,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Steele St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $1,284,870, approximately $425 per square foot. 12 Steele St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Hb Dev Corp
Bought by
Willis Kevin J and Willis Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Alessi Anthony R and Alessi Ruth A
Bought by
Hb Dev Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1988
Sold by
Hardacker Ernestine
Bought by
Alessi Anthony R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Kevin J | $500,000 | -- | |
| Hb Dev Corp | $255,000 | -- | |
| Alessi Anthony R | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alessi Anthony R | $281,000 | |
| Closed | Alessi Anthony R | $293,000 | |
| Closed | Willis Kevin J | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,309 | $1,007,700 | $423,300 | $584,400 |
| 2024 | $10,005 | $944,800 | $403,300 | $541,500 |
| 2023 | $9,735 | $877,000 | $363,300 | $513,700 |
| 2022 | $8,551 | $821,400 | $343,300 | $478,100 |
| 2021 | $8,571 | $792,100 | $323,300 | $468,800 |
| 2020 | $8,277 | $767,100 | $313,300 | $453,800 |
| 2019 | $7,694 | $685,700 | $293,300 | $392,400 |
| 2018 | $7,412 | $633,000 | $273,300 | $359,700 |
| 2017 | $7,538 | $608,400 | $263,300 | $345,100 |
| 2016 | $7,137 | $562,000 | $243,300 | $318,700 |
| 2015 | $7,075 | $545,900 | $243,300 | $302,600 |
| 2014 | $7,186 | $532,700 | $233,300 | $299,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map