12 Stone Rd Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $320,782 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Stone Rd, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $342,196, approximately $124 per square foot. 12 Stone Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lake Garda Elementary School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Gorneault Clifford
Bought by
Paulow Frank R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
10.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulow Frank R | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulow Frank R | $58,000 | |
| Closed | Paulow Frank R | $66,300 | |
| Open | Paulow Frank R | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Paulow Frank R | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $175,140 | $35,630 | $139,510 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $175,140 | $35,630 | $139,510 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $131,250 | $39,550 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $131,250 | $39,550 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $131,250 | $39,550 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $131,250 | $39,550 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $131,250 | $39,550 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $125,720 | $39,550 | $86,170 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $125,720 | $39,550 | $86,170 |
| 2016 | $3,973 | $125,720 | $39,550 | $86,170 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $125,720 | $39,550 | $86,170 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $125,720 | $39,550 | $86,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map