12 Summer Dr Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Summer Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $411,248, approximately $144 per square foot. 12 Summer Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rolling Acres El School, Maple Avenue Middle School, and Littlestown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Eberhart Lena R and Eberhart Dennis A
Bought by
Noble Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1979
Bought by
Noble Ronald E and Noble Kay F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Ronald | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Noble Ronald E | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,565 | $260,700 | $39,300 | $221,400 |
| 2025 | $6,415 | $260,700 | $39,300 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $5,348 | $260,700 | $39,300 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $260,700 | $39,300 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $260,700 | $39,300 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $260,700 | $39,300 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $5,099 | $260,700 | $39,300 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $4,994 | $260,700 | $39,300 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $260,700 | $39,300 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $260,700 | $39,300 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $260,700 | $39,300 | $221,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,700 | $39,300 | $221,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,700 | $39,300 | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map