12 Summit Ave Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Summit Ave, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $741,318, approximately $389 per square foot. 12 Summit Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hatherly Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1993
Sold by
Barbuto Ernest J
Bought by
Rothfuss Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothfuss Linda L | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rothfuss Linda L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Rothfuss Linda L | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Rothfuss Linda L | $94,500 | |
| Closed | Rothfuss Linda L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 | $552,200 | $348,100 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $5,469 | $527,900 | $316,400 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $5,601 | $503,200 | $304,600 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $5,854 | $463,900 | $288,600 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $431,300 | $274,900 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $420,300 | $264,300 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $5,675 | $413,000 | $259,100 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $6,004 | $430,400 | $271,000 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $419,600 | $260,200 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $5,544 | $392,100 | $238,500 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $381,300 | $227,700 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map