12 Tiffany Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $1,145,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Tiffany Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $1,041,251, approximately $388 per square foot. 12 Tiffany Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Cohen Richard R and Cohen David H
Bought by
Holmes Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,795
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$858,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Old Centre Homes Rt
Bought by
Cohen Richard R and Cohen David H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Stephen P | $559,500 | -- | |
| Holmes Stephen P | $559,500 | -- | |
| Cohen Richard R | $180,000 | -- | |
| Cohen Richard R | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Richard R | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Cohen Richard R | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Richard R | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,937 | $1,016,300 | $238,700 | $777,600 |
| 2024 | $7,350 | $916,400 | $227,300 | $689,100 |
| 2023 | $7,163 | $813,100 | $201,200 | $611,900 |
| 2022 | $6,787 | $672,600 | $178,000 | $494,600 |
| 2021 | $6,669 | $619,200 | $162,000 | $457,200 |
| 2020 | $6,527 | $607,700 | $160,500 | $447,200 |
| 2019 | $6,185 | $588,500 | $160,500 | $428,000 |
| 2018 | $5,886 | $558,400 | $145,600 | $412,800 |
| 2017 | $5,695 | $552,900 | $144,200 | $408,700 |
| 2016 | $5,443 | $535,700 | $137,000 | $398,700 |
| 2015 | $5,249 | $521,300 | $122,600 | $398,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map