12 Trappers Ct Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,127 - $643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Trappers Ct, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $611,282, approximately $214 per square foot. 12 Trappers Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Toth David Jason and Toth Lori Magan
Bought by
Kanwid Ariana Debey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,708
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Huffman Laura L
Bought by
Toth David Jason and Toth Lori Magan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,311
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Huffman Ben M
Bought by
Huffman Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,200
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Helsper Richard S and Helsper Janice S
Bought by
Huffman Ben M and Huffman Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanwid Ariana Debey | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Toth David Jason | $315,000 | -- | |
| Huffman Laura L | $67,000 | -- | |
| Huffman Ben M | $222,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanwid Ariana Debey | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toth David Jason | $271,311 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffman Laura L | $221,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffman Ben M | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $541,624 | $111,875 | $429,749 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $288,780 | $66,937 | $221,843 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $288,780 | $66,937 | $221,843 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $288,780 | $66,937 | $221,843 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $288,780 | $66,937 | $221,843 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $288,780 | $66,937 | $221,843 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $288,780 | $66,937 | $221,843 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $260,883 | $44,625 | $216,258 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $260,883 | $44,625 | $216,258 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $260,883 | $44,625 | $216,258 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $285,461 | $51,876 | $233,585 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $285,461 | $51,876 | $233,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map