12 Trask Rd West Paris, ME 04289
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $438,761
Studio
--
Bath
1,618
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Trask Rd, West Paris, ME 04289 and is currently estimated at $358,440, approximately $221 per square foot. 12 Trask Rd is a home with nearby schools including Agnes Gray School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,299 | $347,500 | $111,300 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $347,500 | $111,300 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $347,500 | $111,300 | $236,200 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $347,500 | $111,300 | $236,200 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $347,500 | $111,300 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $161,400 | $52,000 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $161,400 | $52,000 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $161,400 | $52,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $161,400 | $52,000 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $161,400 | $52,000 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $161,400 | $52,000 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map