12 Traverse St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $640,694 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Traverse St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $800,174, approximately $332 per square foot. 12 Traverse St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Gordon Patricia
Bought by
Eagles Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagles Scott J | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eagles Scott J | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Eagles Scott J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $569,300 | $264,900 | $304,400 |
| 2024 | $5,460 | $547,600 | $254,800 | $292,800 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $503,800 | $254,800 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $452,500 | $242,600 | $209,900 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $410,100 | $220,500 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $390,800 | $210,000 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $351,500 | $180,300 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $328,100 | $163,200 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $321,800 | $160,000 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $314,100 | $156,100 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $3,893 | $303,700 | $151,600 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map