12 Troon Rd Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $401,474 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,029
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Troon Rd, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $438,869, approximately $216 per square foot. 12 Troon Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Glen Landing Middle School, Highland Regional High School, and Saint John Paul II Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1985
Bought by
Goldberg Steven and Goldberg Henrietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Steven | $86,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,815 | $246,400 | $75,000 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $10,277 | $246,400 | $75,000 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $10,277 | $246,400 | $75,000 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $10,203 | $246,400 | $75,000 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $8,977 | $246,400 | $75,000 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $9,952 | $246,400 | $75,000 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $9,735 | $246,400 | $75,000 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $9,696 | $246,400 | $75,000 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $9,393 | $246,400 | $75,000 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $9,191 | $246,400 | $75,000 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $8,809 | $261,300 | $75,000 | $186,300 |
| 2014 | $8,773 | $261,300 | $75,000 | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map