NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Trotter Way Cape May, NJ 08204

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $529,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2018

Last sale price $174,500 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 166% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,803 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2018

All offers must be submitted via propoffers.com. An offer management fee of $177 is charged by pyramid platform in connection with the use of propoffers.com. This fee will be paid at closing from the agent representing the buyer as selling agent or transaction broker.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KRISTIAN MCCULLEN

WILLOW OAK REALTY LLC Listed on: 02/06/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,400

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x125
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 497

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,400

Lot Details

2.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • District Township: 05-Lower Township
  • New Construction: No
  • Listing Office2: 19
  • Lot Size2: 100x125
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: NJ
  • Street Designation: Way
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wood Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet, Fireplace- Wood, Vinyl Flooring
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Estimated Living Sq Ft: 1572
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Area, Laundry/Utility Room, Storage Attic, 1st Floor Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Ranch
  • Frontage: 100
  • Outside Features: Deck, Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Garage, 2 Car, Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 10
  • Lot Size: 10000-20000 SqFt

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3400.49

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2018
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$174,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,400
-8.11%
Current Estimated Value
$464,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$289,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Schaffer Gary G
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leinenbach Gerard $174,500 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
Martens Mary $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2018 04/19/18 Sold $174,500 -8.1% $111 / Sq Ft
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2018 02/06/18 For Sale $189,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,930 $193,100 $77,000 $116,100
2024 $3,930 $193,100 $77,000 $116,100
2023 $3,870 $193,100 $77,000 $116,100
2022 $3,752 $193,100 $77,000 $116,100
2021 $3,630 $193,100 $77,000 $116,100
2020 $3,576 $193,100 $77,000 $116,100
2019 $3,480 $193,100 $77,000 $116,100
2018 $3,399 $193,100 $77,000 $116,100
2017 $3,400 $193,100 $77,000 $116,100
2016 $3,354 $193,100 $77,000 $116,100
2015 $3,246 $193,100 $77,000 $116,100
2014 $3,140 $193,100 $77,000 $116,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 180279

Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05-00497-09-00010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.