12 Valleybrook Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Landis Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $229,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Valleybrook Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $221,512, approximately $239 per square foot. 12 Valleybrook Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Nitrauer School, Landis Run Intermediate School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $89,900 | -- | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $89,900 | -- | $89,900 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $89,900 | $0 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $89,900 | $0 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $89,900 | $0 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $89,900 | $0 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $89,900 | $0 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $89,900 | $0 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $76,600 | $0 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $76,600 | $0 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $490 | $76,600 | $0 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $76,600 | $0 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map