12 van Riper Ave Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $829,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,855
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 van Riper Ave, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 and is currently estimated at $730,189, approximately $393 per square foot. 12 van Riper Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pequannock Twp High School, Holy Spirit School, and Netherlands Reformed Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,547 | $604,900 | $359,600 | $245,300 |
| 2024 | $10,289 | $577,900 | $337,100 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $10,289 | $559,800 | $323,600 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $9,511 | $380,900 | $240,600 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $9,084 | $380,900 | $240,600 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $9,389 | $380,900 | $240,600 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $9,084 | $380,900 | $240,600 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $8,742 | $380,900 | $240,600 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $8,460 | $380,900 | $240,600 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $8,193 | $380,900 | $240,600 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $8,155 | $380,900 | $240,600 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $7,961 | $380,900 | $240,600 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map