12 W Main St Unit 3 Rexburg, ID 83440
Studio
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 W Main St Unit 3, Rexburg, ID 83440. 12 W Main St Unit 3 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Madison School District 321
Bought by
Urban Renewal Agency Of The City Of Rexburg and Rexburg Urban Renewal Agency
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Renewal Agency Of The City Of Rexburg | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,525 | $1,180,980 | $108,900 | $1,072,080 |
| 2024 | $9,481 | $723,650 | $108,900 | $614,750 |
| 2023 | $9,481 | $723,650 | $108,900 | $614,750 |
| 2022 | $10,525 | $723,650 | $108,900 | $614,750 |
| 2021 | $12,151 | $723,650 | $108,900 | $614,750 |
| 2020 | $9,402 | $567,401 | $108,900 | $458,501 |
| 2019 | $10,964 | $567,401 | $108,900 | $458,501 |
| 2018 | $10,986 | $567,401 | $108,900 | $458,501 |
| 2017 | $11,249 | $567,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,527 | $567,401 | $147,020 | $420,381 |
| 2015 | $13,229 | $760,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $712,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map