NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Wallace Rd Phoenix, NY 13135

Estimated Value: $220,433

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,196 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2017

Last sale price $127,200 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,575 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2017

Deal fell through and this lovely house is back on the market. Very clean & well maintained Ranch home situated on a quiet street. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, open concept living area, finished basement, water treatment system. The wood burning fireplace warms the whole first floor when used. The slider off the back opens to an elevated two level deck. The home was completely renovated in 2008 with 2 new baths, new kitchen, new hardwood floors, new windows, new doors, new garage door, new furnace, all new light fixtures. The master bath features a spa deep soaking bath tub. The 30 year architectural roof was installed in 2015. You will appreciate the large eat-in kitchen perfect for entertaining. This quiet neighborhood is conveniently located between Phoenix and Fulton.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlotta Brown

Listing by Blue Diamonds Property Manage. License #35BR0732897 Listed on: 05/06/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Eugene Komuda

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401288999

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,995

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 15,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x160
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 355489-272-000-0005-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,995

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Scribas Patent
  • Directions: North on 57 from the town of Phoenix, right on Bankrupt Road, Left on Wallace.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3489
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Junior High Dist: Phoenix
  • Ninth Grade High School: John C Birdlebough High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Emerson J Dillon Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355489-272-000-0005-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 95X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3995.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Michael A Maroun Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2017
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$127,200
Premium/Discount to List
$2,300
1.84%
Current Estimated Value
$220,433

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,233
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%
Original Mortgage
$128,484
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Neverette Louis J
Bought by
Equity Trust Co and Carlotta Brown Ira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Ausburn Arthur F
Bought by
Neverette Louis J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Downing Kieley J $127,200 Vanguard Research & Title Se
Equity Trust Co -- None Available
Neverette Louis J $67,900 Scott A Bodah
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Downing Kieley J $128,484
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2017 09/28/17 Sold $127,200 +1.8% $106 / Sq Ft
07/03/2017 07/03/17 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2017 05/06/17 For Sale $124,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,799 $78,600 $10,600 $68,000
2024 $4,824 $78,600 $10,600 $68,000
2023 $4,806 $78,600 $10,600 $68,000
2022 $4,513 $78,600 $10,600 $68,000
2021 $4,480 $78,600 $10,600 $68,000
2020 $4,190 $78,600 $10,600 $68,000
2019 $4,142 $78,600 $10,600 $68,000
2018 $4,142 $78,600 $10,600 $68,000
2017 $4,066 $78,600 $10,600 $68,000
2016 $3,997 $78,600 $10,600 $68,000
2015 -- $78,600 $10,600 $68,000
2014 -- $78,600 $10,600 $68,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1043455

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355489-272-000-0005-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.