12 Walnut St Unit 9 Taunton, MA 02780
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Walnut St Unit 9, Taunton, MA 02780. 12 Walnut St Unit 9 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mulcahey Elementary School, Taunton High School, and John F. Parker Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,266 | $1,121,200 | $310,000 | $811,200 |
| 2024 | $12,251 | $1,094,800 | $290,000 | $804,800 |
| 2023 | $11,554 | $958,800 | $290,000 | $668,800 |
| 2022 | $11,235 | $852,400 | $229,000 | $623,400 |
| 2021 | $10,730 | $755,600 | $229,000 | $526,600 |
| 2020 | $8,536 | $574,400 | $149,000 | $425,400 |
| 2019 | $7,978 | $506,200 | $149,000 | $357,200 |
| 2018 | $7,712 | $490,600 | $143,000 | $347,600 |
| 2017 | $7,692 | $489,600 | $142,000 | $347,600 |
| 2016 | $7,677 | $489,600 | $142,000 | $347,600 |
| 2015 | $7,206 | $480,100 | $142,000 | $338,100 |
| 2014 | $7,223 | $494,400 | $142,000 | $352,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map