Seller's Agent in 2013
Eddie Mulkerrins
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 908-7503
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $791,000
Classic, expanded Cape, Highland's School district on desirable side st! Beautiful living room with cozy fireplace; sunny dining room , large eat-in updated kitchen; Large familyroom with cathedral beamed ceilings.Perfect for entertaining.Sliders to deck and custom Stamped concrete patio.Fenced in yard.1s floor bath.Hardwood Floors . Front to back master bed.full bath lots of closet space.Harvey windows .Roof 1 year old.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1948
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qiu Qia | $400,000 | -- | |
| Qiu Qia | $400,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Joseph | $368,000 | -- | |
| Schwartz Joseph | $368,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qiu Qia | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Joseph | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Joseph | $281,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Joseph M | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Joseph | $294,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Off Market | $400,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2013 11/12/13 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,474 | $648,700 | $376,200 | $272,500 |
| 2024 | $5,778 | $609,500 | $341,600 | $267,900 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $560,300 | $306,900 | $253,400 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $530,600 | $277,200 | $253,400 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $482,000 | $250,500 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $459,200 | $227,700 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $431,200 | $217,800 | $213,400 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $402,700 | $198,000 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $384,000 | $188,100 | $195,900 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $368,300 | $178,200 | $190,100 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $331,300 | $148,500 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $310,800 | $142,600 | $168,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Eddie Mulkerrins
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 908-7503
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jay Li
Time Real Estate
(617) 888-1222
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71607459
APN: BRAI-001055-000000-000067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.