12 Warren Rd Carbondale, IL 62901
Estimated Value: $61,798 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Warren Rd, Carbondale, IL 62901 and is currently estimated at $102,450, approximately $110 per square foot. 12 Warren Rd is a home with nearby schools including Parrish Elementary School, Lewis School, and Thomas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Edgar Vivian A and Young William H
Bought by
Young Michael D and Young Connie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Michael D | $67,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,701 | $16,752 | $4,439 | $12,313 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $15,174 | $4,021 | $11,153 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $14,008 | $3,712 | $10,296 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $13,327 | $3,532 | $9,795 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $13,563 | $3,595 | $9,968 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $13,618 | $3,609 | $10,009 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $14,211 | $3,766 | $10,445 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $14,424 | $3,766 | $10,658 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $14,424 | $3,766 | $10,658 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,159 | $3,778 | $25,381 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,159 | $3,778 | $25,381 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,754 | $3,855 | $25,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map