12 Wayland Rd Wakefield, MA 01880
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Wayland Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $739,291, approximately $510 per square foot. 12 Wayland Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Hickey James P and Hickey Carol M
Bought by
James & Carol Hickey Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1978
Bought by
Hickey James P and Hickey Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James & Carol Hickey Lt | -- | -- | |
| Hickey James P | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hickey James P | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickey James P | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,646 | $673,700 | $404,700 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $7,356 | $653,900 | $392,800 | $261,100 |
| 2023 | $7,103 | $605,500 | $363,700 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $6,782 | $550,500 | $330,700 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $503,000 | $307,200 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $6,158 | $482,200 | $294,500 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $465,600 | $284,400 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $436,500 | $266,600 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $5,417 | $415,700 | $253,900 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $390,400 | $234,700 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | $4,920 | $365,000 | $219,400 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $353,700 | $212,600 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map