K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kris Lippi
Get Listed Realty, LLC
(860) 595-2506
1 in this area
574 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $752,000
Centerville! 3 bedroom ranch large fenced back yard walk to school, Trustees of Reservations Long Hill, tennis courts, parks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosser Deborah A | $131,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosser Deborah A | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Sold | $590,000 | -1.7% | $403 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Price Changed | $600,000 | +9.1% | $410 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -10.6% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | For Sale | $614,900 | -- | $420 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $587,800 | $398,500 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $6,162 | $548,700 | $359,400 | $189,300 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $477,600 | $320,300 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $419,200 | $261,700 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $395,900 | $250,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $380,300 | $234,400 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $351,300 | $214,900 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $335,100 | $212,900 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $288,300 | $166,000 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $288,300 | $166,000 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $288,300 | $166,000 | $122,300 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kris Lippi
Get Listed Realty, LLC
(860) 595-2506
1 in this area
574 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jacquelyn O'Connor
Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay
(857) 294-9994
1 in this area
135 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72959032
APN: BEVE-000085-000191
Ask me questions while you tour the home.