12 Westview Dr Brooklyn, CT 06234
Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,285 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Westview Dr, Brooklyn, CT 06234 and is currently estimated at $436,321, approximately $247 per square foot. 12 Westview Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn Middle School, and St. James Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Hegedus Frank J
Bought by
Frank J Hegedus Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1970
Bought by
Hegedus Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank J Hegedus Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Frank J Hegedus Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hegedus Frank J | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hegedus Frank J | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,669 | $286,490 | $33,470 | $253,020 |
| 2024 | $5,754 | $194,800 | $26,300 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $5,571 | $194,800 | $26,300 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $194,800 | $26,300 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $5,147 | $194,800 | $26,300 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $141,000 | $31,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $141,000 | $31,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $141,000 | $31,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | $141,000 | $31,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $141,000 | $31,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $165,000 | $39,300 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $165,000 | $39,300 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map