12 White Place Unit B Brookline, MA 02445
Brookline Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $742,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 White Place Unit B, Brookline, MA 02445 and is currently estimated at $655,828, approximately $759 per square foot. 12 White Place Unit B is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Pierce School, Brookline High School, and St. Mary of the Assumption Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Cadey Jeffrey S and Cadey Susan
Bought by
Arlia Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlia Frances | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arlia Frances | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,448 | $653,300 | $0 | $653,300 |
| 2024 | $6,258 | $640,500 | $0 | $640,500 |
| 2023 | $5,978 | $599,600 | $0 | $599,600 |