$405,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,110 Sq Ft
1995 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$365 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

27 on Market

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • End Unit
  • Patio
  • Eagle Point Elementary School Rated A
  • Tennis Courts
  • 4-minute walk to Bonaventure Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautifully **completely remodeled townhouse in Coconuts at Weston** featuring an open, modern design filled with **abundant natural light**. This move-in-ready home showcases a brand-new kitchen with contemporary finishes, updated bathrooms, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy a bright and airy living space, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms, stylish details, and thoughtful upgrades make this home stand out. Located in a highly desirable Weston community with top-rated schools, parks, and easy access to shopping and dining. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey townhouse in one of Weston’s most sought-after neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesus Cardenas

The Cardenas Group Realty License #3025583 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Adriana Ferrero Papalardo

Keller Williams Legacy License #3413603

Keller Williams Legacy

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,628

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

HOA Fees

  • $285 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,110 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Trash Compactor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 504005093630

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,628

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$285 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse Fee Simple, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: BONAVENTURE
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: Yes
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 405000
  • InternetRemarks: townhouse
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1110
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level

• Park Building Name: COCONUTS
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Guest

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Complex Fenced

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 285
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike/Jog Path, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Point
  • High School: Western
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tequesta Trace

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 504005093630

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7628

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Torres and Torres Anita
Bought by
Mariotto Gustavo and Mariotto Telma Papalardo
Seller's Agent
Jesus Cardenas
The Cardenas Group Realty
Buyer's Agent
Adriana Ferrero Papalardo
Keller Williams Legacy
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.71%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Hasmer Llc
Bought by
Torres Anisa and Torres Felix

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Gonella Guillermo C
Bought by
Hasmer Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2021
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold Price
$2,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Macaya Isabel P
Bought by
Kaushik Suresh and Atri Anita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,350
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Macaya George
Bought by
Macaya Isabel P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,350
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Atri Anita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,350
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1999
Sold by
Rose Debra Beth
Bought by
Macaya Isabel P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $405,000 Supreme Title
Warranty Deed $405,000 Supreme Title
Warranty Deed $410,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $410,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $320,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $320,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $215,000 Spirit Title & Escrow Inc
Warranty Deed $215,000 Spirit Title & Escrow Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Spirit Title & Escrow Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Spirit Title & Escrow Inc
Deed $100 --
Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $85,500 --
Warranty Deed $85,500 --
Deed $81,400 --
Deed $81,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $348,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $224,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $202,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $405,000 -4.7% $365 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $383 / Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Rented $2,500 +8.7% --
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,628 $358,920 $26,620 $332,300
2025 $7,588 $339,850 $26,620 $313,230
2024 $7,234 $339,850 $26,620 $313,230
2023 $7,234 $319,220 $26,620 $292,600
2022 $6,106 $268,260 $26,620 $241,640
2021 $5,226 $219,190 $26,620 $192,570
2020 $5,064 $217,310 $26,620 $190,690
2019 $4,947 $214,180 $26,620 $187,560
2018 $4,441 $195,430 $26,620 $168,810
2017 $4,115 $184,170 $0 $0
2016 $2,194 $109,630 $0 $0
2015 $2,404 $108,870 $0 $0
2014 $2,392 $108,010 $0 $0
2013 -- $122,280 $26,620 $95,660

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11961150

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 50-40-05-09-3630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.