12 Whitman Ct Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $619,708
Studio
--
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Whitman Ct, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $590,177, approximately $282 per square foot. 12 Whitman Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, The Community School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Laster Jeffrey M
Bought by
Kaufman Set B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Paley Russell
Bought by
Laster Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Carretta Joseph
Bought by
Paley Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Set B | $371,000 | -- | |
| Laster Jeffrey M | $308,000 | -- | |
| Paley Russell | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laster Jeffrey M | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Paley Russell | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,306 | $471,900 | $155,000 | $316,900 |
| 2024 | $11,392 | $471,900 | $155,000 | $316,900 |
| 2023 | $11,168 | $345,000 | $120,000 | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $11,168 | $345,000 | $120,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $11,211 | $345,000 | $120,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $11,157 | $345,000 | $120,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $11,030 | $345,000 | $120,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $11,702 | $368,800 | $120,000 | $248,800 |
| 2017 | $11,591 | $368,800 | $120,000 | $248,800 |
| 2016 | $11,418 | $368,800 | $120,000 | $248,800 |
| 2015 | $11,237 | $368,800 | $120,000 | $248,800 |
| 2014 | $13,994 | $544,300 | $125,000 | $419,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map