12 Willow Run Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Willow Run, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $196,845, approximately $160 per square foot. 12 Willow Run is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Yusuf Mohamed Karim
Bought by
Moore Winston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2005
Sold by
J & J Partnership
Bought by
Yusuf Mohamed Karim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,920
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Nimberger Michael D and Nimberger Nancy H
Bought by
Florida Properties Of Ocala Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Winston | $26,100 | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Yusuf Mohamed Karim | $119,900 | -- | |
| Florida Properties Of Ocala Inc | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yusuf Mohamed Karim | $95,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $136,283 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $123,894 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $112,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $102,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $102,594 | $8,000 | $94,594 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $84,622 | $7,500 | $77,122 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $82,801 | $7,500 | $75,301 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $74,865 | $5,500 | $69,365 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $71,646 | $4,000 | $67,646 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $56,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $51,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $49,726 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map