12 Willow St E Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,883
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Willow St E, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $325,883. 12 Willow St E is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wm Hammerschmidt Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Bernardi Marti E
Bought by
Bernardi Marti E and Marti E Bernardi Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
West Suburban Bank
Bought by
Bemardi Vince A and Bemardi Marti E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Mckenna Timothy E
Bought by
Edgemark Bank Lombard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardi Marti E | -- | None Available | |
| Bemardi Vince A | -- | None Available | |
| Edgemark Bank Lombard | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,077 | $181,188 | $28,343 | $152,845 |
| 2023 | $13,474 | $167,550 | $26,210 | $141,340 |
| 2022 | $12,724 | $159,450 | $24,940 | $134,510 |
| 2021 | $12,345 | $155,480 | $24,320 | $131,160 |
| 2020 | $12,103 | $152,080 | $23,790 | $128,290 |
| 2019 | $11,535 | $144,590 | $22,620 | $121,970 |
| 2018 | $11,360 | $136,870 | $21,410 | $115,460 |
| 2017 | $11,077 | $130,420 | $44,530 | $85,890 |
| 2016 | $10,822 | $122,860 | $41,950 | $80,910 |
| 2015 | $10,283 | $114,460 | $39,080 | $75,380 |
| 2014 | $9,992 | $107,980 | $36,870 | $71,110 |
| 2013 | $9,827 | $109,500 | $37,390 | $72,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map