12 Willow Way Brighton, IL 62012
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $433,324
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Willow Way, Brighton, IL 62012 and is currently estimated at $407,081, approximately $151 per square foot. 12 Willow Way is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Stillwell Peggy A and Stillwell Raymond S
Bought by
Stillwell Raymond S and Stillwell Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,436
Interest Rate
2.66%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$141,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Stillwell Peggy A and Stillwell Raymond S
Bought by
Stillwell Raymond S and Stillwell Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Watts James L and Watts Veva J
Bought by
Stillwell Peggy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Bought by
Watts James L and Watts Veva J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillwell Raymond S | -- | Fnc Title Services Llc | |
| Stillwell Raymond S | -- | Fnc Title Services Llc | |
| Stillwell Peggy A | $320,000 | Quality Title | |
| Watts James L | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stillwell Raymond S | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Stillwell Raymond S | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,365 | $113,325 | $14,109 | $99,216 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $104,931 | $13,064 | $91,867 |
| 2022 | $5,666 | $98,066 | $12,209 | $85,857 |
| 2021 | $6,159 | $104,447 | $11,410 | $93,037 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $95,853 | $11,186 | $84,667 |
| 2019 | $6,502 | $84,767 | $10,553 | $74,214 |
| 2018 | $6,177 | $81,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,538 | $76,907 | $9,900 | $67,007 |
| 2016 | $6,427 | $76,907 | $9,900 | $67,007 |
| 2015 | $6,589 | $76,907 | $9,900 | $67,007 |
| 2014 | $6,272 | $76,907 | $9,900 | $67,007 |
| 2013 | $6,127 | $76,907 | $9,900 | $67,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map