12 Winter St Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Winter St, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $735,630, approximately $289 per square foot. 12 Winter St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Case Steven A and Case Margaret A
Bought by
Green Robert G and Green Jeannine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Robert G | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $578,800 | $211,500 | $367,300 |
| 2024 | $6,089 | $536,000 | $211,500 | $324,500 |
| 2023 | $6,172 | $533,000 | $207,500 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $5,985 | $472,400 | $199,100 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $459,300 | $182,800 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $8,449 | $450,300 | $182,800 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $7,766 | $412,300 | $175,000 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $5,736 | $370,000 | $175,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $4,496 | $370,000 | $175,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $4,520 | $367,200 | $167,800 | $199,400 |
| 2014 | $4,478 | $360,000 | $160,600 | $199,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map