12 Wintergreen Ave E Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $646,319 - $883,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,649
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Wintergreen Ave E, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $770,580, approximately $467 per square foot. 12 Wintergreen Ave E is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Madison Primary School, James Madison Intermediate School, and John Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1989
Bought by
Lo Chi and Lo Lihwei
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Chi | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,716 | $196,800 | $97,900 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $11,653 | $196,800 | $97,900 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $11,653 | $196,800 | $97,900 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $11,656 | $196,800 | $97,900 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $11,184 | $196,800 | $97,900 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $11,511 | $196,800 | $97,900 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $10,643 | $196,800 | $97,900 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $10,808 | $196,800 | $97,900 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $10,580 | $196,800 | $97,900 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $9,950 | $196,800 | $97,900 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $9,572 | $196,800 | $97,900 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $9,301 | $196,800 | $97,900 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map