12 Wishbone Cir Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $677,162 - $726,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,775
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Wishbone Cir, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $700,541, approximately $185 per square foot. 12 Wishbone Cir is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Mungo Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Sliwka Grzegorz and Sliwka Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$280,078
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Mungo Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Swartz Kenneth D and Swartz Jennifer W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Capital Properties Of Raleigh Iv Llc
Bought by
Mungo Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Broadmoor Associates Llc
Bought by
Capital Properties Of Raleigh Iv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sliwka Grzegorz | $432,500 | None Available | |
| Swartz Kenneth D | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Mungo Homes Of North Carolina Inc | $487,000 | None Available | |
| Capital Properties Of Raleigh Iv Llc | $1,525,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sliwka Grzegorz | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $637,750 | $80,000 | $557,750 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $431,780 | $60,000 | $371,780 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $431,780 | $60,000 | $371,780 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $431,780 | $60,000 | $371,780 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $431,780 | $60,000 | $371,780 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $431,780 | $60,000 | $371,780 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $431,780 | $60,000 | $371,780 |
| 2018 | $0 | $372,880 | $45,000 | $327,880 |
| 2017 | $384 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $384 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map